SDHSAA Region 7B Championships

The Edgemont School Track Team competed Thursday, May 18, in the SDHSAA Region 7B Championships at Wall High School in Wall, SD. 

Girls 100 Meter Dash - Finals

5 Peterson, Morgan 14.39

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash - Prelims

5 Peterson, Morgan 14.55

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash - Finals

4 Simons, Ryan 12.20

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash - Prelims

6 Simons, Ryan 12.47

21 Darrow, Kolton 18.16

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash - Finals

21 Darrow, Kolton 39.32

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash - Finals

5 Tubbs, Jessica 1:12.59

8 Hollenbeck, Elli 1:16.66

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash - Finals

12 Mehlhorn, Louis 1:08.88

 

Boys 800 Meter Run - Finals

13 Darrow, Kolton 3:09.12

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run - Finals

10 Mehlhorn, Louis 6:48.39

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run - Finals

3 Battles, Sierra 14:14.02

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run - Finals

2 Darrow, Kaleb 11:31.27

 

Girls 100 M Hurdles - Finals

5 Ostenson, Jenna 20.02

 

Girls 100 M Hurdles - Prelims

5 Ostenson, Jenna 19.66

9 Barker, Sarah 23.06

 

Girls 300 M Hurdles - Finals 

3 Barker, Sarah 56.94

4 Battles, Sierra 58.33

 

Boys 300 M Hurdles - Finals 

5 Simons, Ryan 50.42

 

Girls 4×100 M Relay -Finals

3 Edgemont School 57.97

Tidball, Abby (1), Tidball, Lizzy (2), Peterson, Morgan (3), Barker, Sarah (4).

 

Girls 4×200 M Relay - Finals

6 Edgemont School 2:06.69

Tidball, Abby (1), Battles, Sierra (2), Ostenson, Jenna (3), Peterson, Morgan (4)

 

Girls 4×400 M Relay - Finals

8 Edgemont School 5:25.85

Tubbs, Jessica (1), Tidball, Lizzy (2), Battles, Sierra (3), Hollenbeck, Elli (4).

 

Boys 4×800 M Relay - Finals

5 Edgemont School 11:20.78

Simons, Ryan (1), Darrow, Kaleb (2), Darrow, Kolton (3), Mehlhorn, Louis (4)

 

Girls SMR 200-200-400-800m

5 Edgemont School 5:23.81

Tidball, Abby (1), Ostenson, Jenna (2), Barker, Sarah (3), Peterson (4)

 

Girls Shot Put 4 kg - Finals

4 Tidball, Abby 34-00.25 8 Tidball, Lizzy 29-06.00

 

Boys Shot Put 12 lbs - Finals

17 Mehlhorn, Louis 26-11.00

 

Girls Discus 1 kg -Finals

11 Tidball, Lizzy 80-08

 

Girls High Jump - Finals

3 Tubbs, Jessica 4-04.00

7 Hollenbeck, Elli 4-00.00

 

Girls Long Jump - Finals 

14 Ostenson, Jenna 11-00.00

 

Boys Long Jump - Finals

2 Simons, Ryan 18-05.00

 

Girls Triple Jump - Finals

3 Tubbs, Jessica 29-05.00

7 Hollenbeck, Elli 25-04.50

 

Fall River County Herald

EDGEMONT OFFICE: PO Box 660 Edgemont, SD  57735-0660   |   605.662.7201
HOT SPRINGS OFFICE: 334 S. Chicago St. Hot Springs, SD 57747 | 605.745.3930
Send news to: 
news.frcherald@gmail.com Send Ad requests to: ads.frcherald@gmail.com